Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
CUE 2016 Fall Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
CUE 2016 Fall Conference
Creating a SCHED account does not register you for the conference nor workshops. This conference is SOLD OUT. If you are already registered for the conference, you can add a workshop by logging into your cue.org account.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CUE Rock Star Jam Session
All
Friday
Saturday
CUE Tip
Event
All
Addendum
Affiliate Meeting
Badge Pickup
Book Signing
CUE Gear Store
CUE Student-Powered Showcase
Coffee & Pastries
College Credit
Exclusive Sponsor Time
Lunch
Snack Sales
Sponsor Kiosks
Featured Speakers
All
1 - Concurrent Session
2 - Concurrent Session
3 - Concurrent Session
4 - Concurrent Session
5 - Concurrent Session
6 - Concurrent Session
7 - Concurrent Session
8 - Concurrent Session
Keynote
Spotlight
Session
All
1 - Concurrent Session
2 - Concurrent Session
3 - Concurrent Session
4 - Concurrent Session
5 - Concurrent Session
6 - Concurrent Session
7 - Concurrent Session
8 - Concurrent Session
9 - Concurrent Session
Addendum
Commercial
Spotlight
Workshops
All
Friday
Saturday
Company
BrainPOP
CDWG
Edgenuity Inc.
Flocabulary
Fresno Pacific University
HoverCam
Insight Public Sector
IXL Learning
Learning A-Z
Learning.com
LEGO Education
Lenovo Software
Microsoft
Otus
PASCO Scientific
Paton Group
Pearson
Sehi Computer Products
Toshiba
Touro University California
Troxell Communications
Audience & Grade Level
1 - 3
2 - 12
2 - 3
2 - 6
2 - 8
4 - 12
4 - 6
4 - 8
6 - 12
6 - 8
9 - 12
Administration
Beginning
College
Experienced
Intermediate
IT Professionals
K - 1
K - 12
K - 3
K - 6
K - 8
New
Pre K - 1
Pre K - 12
Pre K - 3
Pre K - 6
Pre K - 8
Topic & Curricular
Common Core
Cutting-Edge/STEM/New Tools
English Language Development (ESL)
Foreign Language
Hands-On Session/Make-and-Take
Health/PE
History/Social Studies
Leadership & Administration
Mathematics
Model Lessons and Lesson Design
Online/Blended Learning
Professional Development
Professional Learning Communities (PLC)
Reading/Language Arts
Science
Talking Pedagogy
Visual and Performing Arts
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
BrainPOP
Edgenuity
Edgenuity
Account Executive
Kelly
SRVUSD
Co-Author of HyperDoc Handbook • HS Vice Principal
M
Monica
V
Valerie
DA
Darryl Adams
Coachella Valley USD
Superintendent
Margaret Agbowo
New Haven USD
Technology Integration Specialist
MA
Margaret Agbowo-Onyewuenyi
Brooke Ahrens
NDSJ
Director of Educational Innovation
Roland Aichele
Westlake Charter School
Humanities Teacher
John Albert
Orange USD
Principal California Elementary: iInspire Academy
Karen Albert
GJUESD
Teacher
Darren Alcala
Cucamonga School District
District Technology Coach/TOSA
DA
Dejuana Aldrich
Carolyn Alexander
Pleasant Valley SD
2nd grade teacher
Kristina Allison
Roseville City
Principal
Lucy Amaral
Burton Valley Elementary
Computer Specialist
Sara Armstrong
Sara Armstrong Consulting
Educational Consultant
JA
Juli Auld
Joe Ayala
Robert Bajor
Digital Promise
Technical Project Manager
Kelly Baker
Norwalk La Mirada USD
Technology Integration Coach
Melissa Baldwin
Washington Unified School District
Program Specialist, College and Career Readiness
BB
Bryan Ballenger
RB
Ray Barber
AB
Angela Barth
CB
Carrie Bauer
MB
Miranda Bauman
Geoff Belleau
California Department of Education
Education Programs Consultant
Mary Bennett
Fresno State, Fresno Pacific University
Instructional Designer, Adjunct Faculty Center for Professional...
Mary Berelson
Tahoe Truckee Unified School District
Middle School Technology Teacher
Kristen Berg
San Ramon Valley Unified School District
PRINCIPAL, ELEMENTARY
Jill Bergeron
Chandler School
Middle School Director
AB
Andrew Biggs
Lindsey Blass
San Francisco Unified School District, CA
Personalized Learning Environments Program Manager
Dr. Michael Bloemsma
San Francisco Unified School District
DoT Program Administrator - Digital Learning
BB
Brandon Blom
Bliss Boesch
Ballico-Cressey School District
Superintendent-Elect
Jason Borgen
Santa Cruz County Office of Education
Chief Technology & Innovations Officer
Brian Briggs
CUE Board President
Director Of Technology at Washington Unified School District
CB
Corine Brouwer-Terlouw
Leslie Brown
IXL Learning
Education Sales Consultant
Megan Brown
DB
Dave Burgess
Dave Burgess Consulting
Speaker
Kelly Buttery
Lake Tahoe Unified School District
TK-8 Educational Technology & Curriculum Coordinator
Kim Calderon
Fowler Unified
Science/STEM Teacher
DC
David Calkins
Ed Campos
Krause Center of Innovation & Kings County Office of Education
Consultant
DC
Daniel Cantelmi
Karena Cantrell
Clovis Unified School District
TOSA: Instructional Technology
PC
Peter Carlson
SC
Sam Castellano
VC
Vanessa Cerahoglu
VC
Vanessa Cerrahoglu
Vanitha Chandrasekhar
Long Beach USD
Ed Tech Coordinator
Katie Chirhart
Shreve Island Elementary
iPad Lab teacher
JC
Jason Chong
CC
Christopher Christensen
Martin Ricardo Cisneros
Adobe
Education Evangelist | Modern Learning Advisor
Geri Coats
Corey Coble
Creekview Ranch K-8
7th Grade Science Teacher
NC
Nicole Cochran
Benjamin Cogswell
Alisal Union School District
Teacher
Phil Collins
Otus
Chief Learning Officer
Joanna Conrado
Ballico Cressey School District
Teacher / Tech Coach
Katherine Coogan
Walt Disney Family Museum
Dan Cooper
Troxell Communications
Business Development Manager - School Asset Manager
LC
Leslie Corbett
Jon Corippo
Eduprotocols
Author/Educator
DC
Diana Cornejo-Sanchez
EC
Elisabeth Crabtree
JC
John Cradler
Marie Criste
Roseville Joint Union High School
Coordinator of Insructional Tech
Nicole Dalesio
Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District
Common Core / Technology ToSA
Antonia Dapena-Tretter
Walt Disney Family Museum
Hall Davidson
Discovery Education
Director, Discovery Educator Network, Author
John Dean
IXL Learning
Consultant
AD
Ali DeGuia
Lisa DeLapo
Union School District
Dir of Info & Instructional Tech
Nancy Delgadillo
Rowland Unified School District
Instructional Coach
JD
Jenny Derby
Gail Desler
Elk Grove Unified School District
Tech Integration Specialist
Pablo Diaz
Fullerton School District
IIS Coordinator
Kathleen Diver
Chaffey Joint Union High School District
Science teacher
Rich Dixon
PD Learning Network
VP of Professional Learning Services
Renee Dooly
Chico Country Day School
1st Grade Teacher
Debbie Dotson
Boxlight Inc
Regional Manager and Tech Integration Specialist
Denise Douglas
Presenter
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
JD
Jun Du
Melanie Duffin
Notre Dame High School
Computer Science Teacher
Tammy Dunbar
Manteca Unified School District
teacher
Kira Durant
Del Mar High School
Social Science Teacher and Instructional Coach
Kristina V. Mattis. Ed.D
San Francisco Unified School District
Executive Director of Digital Learning
CS
CUE STEAMpunks & Apple Distinguished Educators
SE
Sonya Edwards
CE
Christina Eick
Westlake Charter School
Director, Student Support Services
John Eick
Westlake Charter School
Executive Director
Gregg Eilers
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Project Coordinator, Ed Tech
Brian Ellis
Natomas Charter School
Teacher
Megan Ellis
Westlake Charter School
Teacher
SE
Sam Esparza
Amy Fadeji
Penngrove Elementary
Principal
Rae Fearing
Del Norte County Office of Education
Director of Innovation and Special Programs, Google Certified...
Todd Feinberg
Union Middle School
Principal
James Fester
Univ/Agency/Other
Nat'l Faculty/Consultant
Leslie Fisher
Fisher Technologies Incorporated
Chief Geek
AF
Ari Flewelling
Ariana Flewelling
Riverside Unified School District
Staff Development Spec
Danielle Forst
CUE
Associate Executive Director
Kristi Frankina
Evergreen School District
Tech TOSA
KF
Kajsa Freborg
Rachel Freed
Institute for Student Astronomical Research
Science and Technology Educational Consultant
KG
Kerry Gallagher
JG
Julie Garcia
Rachel Gardner
Chap Research
VG
Veronica Garza
Joe Gaston
Mobile County Public School System
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Matt Gehrett
Fresno Pacific University
Associate Professor of Educational Technology
Rebecca Girard
Notre Dame High School
Science Teacher/EdTech Instigator
Edward Gonzalez
James Curran Middle School
Teacher
LG
Lauren Goodner
JG
Jane Gould
KG
Katherine Goyette
Tulare COE
Jody Green
OCCUE
Board Memeber
TG
Tino Guzman
RJUHSD - Antelope High School
Principal
Duane Habecker
Pleasanton Unified School District
Mathematics Instructional Coach
Roni Habib
EQ Schools
Founder
RH
Richard Hall
Josh Harris
Alisal Union School District
Director of Educational Technology
Kim Harrison
Weed Elementary
Teacher
Amanda Haughs
Campbell Union School District
2nd grade Educator & Learning Designer
LH
Liz Hegarty
Emily Hendricks
Hillbrook School
Technology Support Specialist/Sound Arts Teacher
Marlena Hepbern
Fresno County Superintendent of Schools
Co-creator: EduProtocol Lesson Design, Instructional Technology...
Melissa Hero
Carlmont High School
Biology Teacher
Devin Hess
UC Berkeley History-Social Science Project
Director of Technology Integration / Program Coordinator
Luke Hibbard
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Director II Digital Curriculum
PH
Paul Hickey
Lisa Highfill
Pleasanton Unified School District
Tech Integration specialist
EH
Ed Hilton
Melissa Hinkle
Fairmeadow Elementary
EL Specialist
Reuben Hoffman
Jens Holstebro
FrontRow
President, Evangelist etc
Sally Hoyt
Westlake Charter
5th Grade Teacher
BH
Brendan Huddy
SH
Samantha Hull
Rushton Hurley
NextVista.org
Executive Director
Stacy Jennings
Design39Campus/Thrively
Learning Experience Designer/Personalized Learning Coach
Sherri Johnston
Clovis Unified School District
Coordinator of Educational Technology and Professional Development
PJ
Patricia Judd
Jennifer Kabaker
Digital Promise
Director, Micro-credentials Initiative
EK
Erin Kahn
HK
Helen Kamali
Parker Kelly
Las Lomitas Elementary School District
Technology Teacher
Steve Kesel
SFUSD
Digital Learning Program Administrator
Keenan Kibrick
Oak Park Unified School District
Tech TOSA
Will Kimbley
Monterey Peninsula Unified School District
Educational Technology Coordinator
BK
Blaze King
Jennifer Kloczko
Mother Lode USD
TK-4 Principal, Indian Creek Elementary
AK
Andi Knowlton
Charlene Knowlton
Del Norte County Office of Education
Instructional Coach Coordinator
Jackie Knudson
Union School District
Kindergarten Teacher
Donna Kohlruss
Clovis North Educational Center
Teacher
Smita Kolhatkar
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School
Director of Technology and Innovation
Ann Kozma
Fullerton School District
TOSA
NK
Nicole Krause
Brad Krey
California State Parks
PORTS Program Manager
Stephanie Kugler
Bridgeway Island K-8
History Teacher
Karen Lagola
Las Virgenes USD
Lead Instructional Technology Coach
AL
Ashley Laird
Edgar Lampkin
California Association for Bilingual Education
Chief Executive Officer
SL
Sarah Landis
Sarah Acosta Landry
LGUSD
Teacher
Karen Larson
Santa Clara County Office of Education
Director, Integrated STEAM
ML
Mike Lawrence
TL
Tammy Lee
Susan Lehr
Clovis Unified
Clovis Unified
Teresa Lightle
Butte County Office of Education
Educational Technology Coordinator
Cynthia Lipsig
Central Bay High School
Science, Art, Technology Instructor
Burt Lo
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Chief Technology Officer
CL
Cindy Loper
Union School District/Guadalupe School
STEAM ToSA
Petra Luhrsen
San Juan Unified
K-6 Elementary Principal
Mary Fran Lynch
Union School District
STEAM ToSA
JM
Jessica MacCall
SXSW
SXSWedu Program Coordinator
LM
Lucas Machado
Diane Main
The Harker School
Director of Learning, Innovation and Design (9-12)
RS
Raul Sierra Mandujano
Andrew Marcinek
Worcester Academy
Chief Information Officer
BM
Bonnie Marks
MM
Matt Markstone
KM
Kimberly Marlow
Chandler School
Dir of Innovation/Technology
Joe Marquez
CDW-G
Education Strategist
AM
Angie Marshall
JM
Jen Martin
Jennifer Martin
Westlake Charter School
Teacher and CapCUE Speaker
Katie Martin
Learner-Centered Innovation
Author
JM
John Martinez
Silvia Martinez
Portola Valley School District
Kindergarten Teacher
Darren Massa
Glenn County Office of Education
STEM Coordinator
Trevor Mattea
Cascade Canyon School
Second and Third Grade Teacher
1
2